Dan-Ark
Mini-Storage
"The one with Red Doors"

located in Dan-Ark Village - Highway 10 East
812 Dan-Ark Circle
Danville, AR 72833

Click HERE to see what we have available...

479-495-2319


Click HERE to Contact us...

88 Units - all 10' high
None of our units are "climate controlled"

We are in the process of adding a fourth building next to
our original building.  We hope to have it avilable to
rent by the end of 2017.  Click HERE to check for updates.


Sizes: 5'x9', 10'x4', 10'x9', 10'x14', 10'x19', 10'x24', and 10'x28'

Member: Arkansas Self Storage Association
Rental Rates Site Plan (view pdf file)
Click picture for additional pictures
Fenced with computer-controlled gate.
Accessable 24-hour/day, 365-days/year.

Opened for business in December 1995
 How Much Will A Unit Hold?  812 Dan-Ark Circle
PO Box 1031
Danville, AR 72833-1031
479-495-2319
or toll-free,
1-800-497-4387
AR Self Storage Assoc Logo

Leasing Office:
Gift's & More
also known as
Danville Medical

304 E 8th Street
Highway 10 East
Danville, AR 72833
Hours: 9:00 am to 5:00 pm, Monday - Friday
Closed for lunch from 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Closed on Saturday, Sunday & legal holiday.


Next Public Sale:
Thursday, August 24th

at 3:00 pm

Gate opens at 2:50 pm
See the Wednesday, 8/16/17 issue
of the Yell County Record for more details.
Last Public Sale was November 10, 2016.

GPS Coordinates
35.05300 N
093.38552 W
Elevation: approximately 663 feet above sea level
Google Aerial Photo
 Rain Gauge Readings reported to CoCoRaHS.org
usually as Accumulated Readings (covering several days)
Rain Gauge Name: AR-YL-1
Updated 07/22/17 by Gary@glowar.com